Is Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored Vegan?

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).
Check Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


