Is Belgian Chocolate Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- belgium milk chocolate chunks
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
7 SHORT WHEAT Hour (WHEAT QUI, carc mide, thiamine) tal-educed G& sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, h lty acids, mono-and diacetyl tartaric ed esters of and diycerides of fatty acids), natural flavour - ing (MILK) EGG white powder, salt), liquid EGG (paste arise hen WHOLE EGG), rapeseed oil, Belgium white chocolate chunks (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOY lecithin natural vanilla flavouring), Belgium MILK chocolate chunks (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass (12%) emulsifier (SOY lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) WHEY powder Minimum weight 1430g Allergen advice Due to production methods traces of NUTS SESAME SEEDS or NUT products may be present Storage Instructions Keep in a cool dry place Allergens are highlighted in BOLD Suitable for vegetarians Suitable for Freezing
Check Belgian Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

