Is Belgian Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- belgium milk chocolate chunks
- belgium white chocolate chunks
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
7 SHORT WHEAT Hour (WHEAT QUI, carc mide, thiamine) tal-educed G& sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, h lty acids, mono-and diacetyl tartaric ed esters of and diycerides of fatty acids), natural flavour - ing (MILK) EGG white powder, salt), liquid EGG (paste arise hen WHOLE EGG), rapeseed oil, Belgium white chocolate chunks (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOY lecithin natural vanilla flavouring), Belgium MILK chocolate chunks (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass (12%) emulsifier (SOY lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) WHEY powder Minimum weight 1430g Allergen advice Due to production methods traces of NUTS SESAME SEEDS or NUT products may be present Storage Instructions Keep in a cool dry place Allergens are highlighted in BOLD Suitable for vegetarians Suitable for Freezing
Check Belgian Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


