Is Belgian Chocolate Brownie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

7 SHORT WHEAT Hour (WHEAT QUI, carc mide, thiamine) tal-educed G& sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, h lty acids, mono-and diacetyl tartaric ed esters of and diycerides of fatty acids), natural flavour - ing (MILK) EGG white powder, salt), liquid EGG (paste arise hen WHOLE EGG), rapeseed oil, Belgium white chocolate chunks (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOY lecithin natural vanilla flavouring), Belgium MILK chocolate chunks (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass (12%) emulsifier (SOY lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring) WHEY powder Minimum weight 1430g Allergen advice Due to production methods traces of NUTS SESAME SEEDS or NUT products may be present Storage Instructions Keep in a cool dry place Allergens are highlighted in BOLD Suitable for vegetarians Suitable for Freezing

Check Belgian Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.