Is Belgian chocolate eclairs 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- stabilised cream
- belgian milk chocolate
stabilised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream (39%), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%), Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup.
Check Belgian chocolate eclairs 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian chocolate eclairs 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


