Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE HANDMADE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA). COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, BUTTER OIL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE HANDMADE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping