Is Belgian Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk) (18%), sugar, hazelnuts (8%), Belgian milk chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), Belgian dark chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), partially inverted sugar syrup, hazelnut paste (1.5%), flavouring, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium carbonate, diphosphates), salt. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Belgian Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Chocolate & Hazelnut Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

