Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- coconut oil sweet whey
- whey protein concentrate
- honey
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
- +1 more
coconut oil sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COOKIE VARIEGATE - SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL SWEET WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


