Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cream mousse
- chocolate decoration
- chocolate
- chocolate sauce
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MOUSSE (CREAM, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND PALM KERNEL], SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH, EMULSIFIER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS], CHOCOLATE SAUCE (GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COOKIE CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND CANOLA], COCOA POWDER, SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGG PREPARATION (EGG WHITE ACIDIFIER [CITRIC ACID], PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], THICKENERS [GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE DECORATION (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LESS THAN 1% SEA SALT AND ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


