Is Belgian Chocolate Mousse Cake, 5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate, cacao solid (sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), natural vanilla, unsalted butter, wheat flour, enriched flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), egg white, egg yolk, sugar, hazelnut, water, coffee, leavening agent, cream of tartar, spice, cinnamon, salt
Check Belgian Chocolate Mousse Cake, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Chocolate Mousse Cake, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belgian Chocolate Mousse Cake, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


