Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SALT.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE PUDDING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


