Is Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk solids
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein(13%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Glycerol, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


