Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES (PRALINE 52%) - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. COCOA SOLIDS: CHOCOLATE 48% MIN., MILK CHOCOLATE 31% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 25% MIN. MILK SOLIDS: MILK CHOCOLATE 23% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 29% MIN.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


