Is Belgian Cocoa Dusted Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut flavour
  • coconut

hazelnut flavour

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm), Skimmed Cocoapowder, Wheypowder, Hazelnut Flavour, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Flavour: Natural Vanilla Favour

Check Belgian Cocoa Dusted Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking