Is BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavour
- natural butter flavour
- glycerin
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT, VANILLA WAFER (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL SHORTENING, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, GUM ARABIC.
Check BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


