Is BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • natural coconut flavour
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT, VANILLA WAFER (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL SHORTENING, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, GUM ARABIC.

Check BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go