Is Belgian Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins. May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Milk. Dark Chocolate : Cocoa Solids 54% Minimum.

Check Belgian Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go