Is Belgian Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (16%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Butter (milk) (9%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cane Molasses, Salt, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya and Egg.

Check Belgian Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go