Is Belgian Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (16%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Butter (milk) (9%), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cane Molasses, Salt, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya and Egg.
Check Belgian Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Double Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


