Is Belgian Fudge Oat Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whipping cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips

whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Chips, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Oats, Corn Syrup, Whipping Cream, Milk, Pasteurized Egg, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Nutmeg

Check Belgian Fudge Oat Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belgian Fudge Oat Squares is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go