Is Belgian Marc De Champagne Cocoa Dusted Truffles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fats (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Fat), Sugar, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (13%), Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), MARC DE CHAMPAGNE (1%), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Flavouring.
Check Belgian Marc De Champagne Cocoa Dusted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Marc De Champagne Cocoa Dusted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


