Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- toasted oat pieces
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Toasted Oat Pieces (Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Tocopherol), Sorghum Flakes, Sea Salt, Flavor
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


