Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- belgian milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Toasted Oat Pieces (Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Tocopherol), Sorghum Flakes, Sea Salt, Flavor
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


