Is Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate chunks (30%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, unsalted butter (milk) (9%), light brown soft sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable) glucose-fructose syrup, humectant (vegetable glycerol), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium dihydrogen diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate), rapeseed oil, wheat fibre, flavouring, milk whey powder, salt,
Check Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


