Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT BARK INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CRUSHED CANDY ( SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FLAVOR, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. SALTED CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE ), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CARAMEL OIL SOLUBLE FLAVOURING ( FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES, MONOPROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIACETIN), SALT (SODIUM, IODINE).
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Piece


