Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- whole milk powder
- monopropylene glycol
- milk chocolate sugar
- natural vanilla flavoring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT BARK INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CRUSHED CANDY ( SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FLAVOR, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. SALTED CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE ), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CARAMEL OIL SOLUBLE FLAVOURING ( FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES, MONOPROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIACETIN), SALT (SODIUM, IODINE).
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Piece


