Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- natural vanilla flavoring
- monopropylene glycol
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT BARK INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CRUSHED CANDY ( SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FLAVOR, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. SALTED CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE ), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CARAMEL OIL SOLUBLE FLAVOURING ( FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES, MONOPROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIACETIN), SALT (SODIUM, IODINE).
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Piece


