Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- belgian chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BELGIAN CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


