Is Belgian Milk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whole milk powder skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (45%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Fat, Whole Milk Powder Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifer Lecithin (Soyal Flavouring, Shea Fat, Whey Powder (Milk).
Check Belgian Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


