Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE, 31% COCOA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CARAMEL PIECES 12% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP [FROM WHEAT AND/OR CORN], BUTTER OIL, SALT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. MILK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 31% - MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 18%
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE, 31% COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOFFEE, 31% COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


