Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- belgian chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
skim milk
belgian chocolate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BELGIAN CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


