Is Belgian Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • 14
  • full cream milk powder
  • cocoa solids: 32

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavour. May Contain Traces Of: Nuts. Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 32.5% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14.1% Minimum. Store In A Cool, Dry Place.

Check Belgian Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing