Is Belgian Triple Chocolate Shortbread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter (Milk) (25%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Rice Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt. This bakery product may also contain peanuts, nuts, milk, sesame, egg, soya and other allergens.
Check Belgian Triple Chocolate Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Triple Chocolate Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


