Is Belgian Waffle Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oil Blend (palm oil, canola oil, water, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids [emulsifiers], citric acid, natural flavours, beta-carotene [color]), Yeast, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Milk.
Check Belgian Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Bread · Bread, Slice


