Is Belgian Waffle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oil Blend (palm oil, canola oil, water, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids [emulsifiers], citric acid, natural flavours, beta-carotene [color]), Yeast, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Milk.
Check Belgian Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Bread · Bread, Slice


