Is Belgian Waffles Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable oil blend (palm, coconut and rapeseed oils, water, mono - and diglycerides), sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), water, eggs, invert sugar, yeast, soy flour, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, fructose, dextrose. contains: eggs, soy, wheat. oakrun made in a facility that also processes: milk. est 1979

Check Belgian Waffles Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go