Is BelGioioso Asiago Shredded Cheese Twist Tie Bag - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk, enzymes, salt, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor
Check BelGioioso Asiago Shredded Cheese Twist Tie Bag - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Asiago Shredded Cheese Twist Tie Bag - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
BelGioioso Asiago Shredded Cheese Twist Tie Bag - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


