Is BelGioioso Asiago Snack Cheese Bag - 18 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- crafted in wisconsin from cultured pasteurized milk
crafted in wisconsin from cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crafted in Wisconsin from Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check BelGioioso Asiago Snack Cheese Bag - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Asiago Snack Cheese Bag - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
BelGioioso Asiago Snack Cheese Bag - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Pouch


