Is BelGioioso Crumbled Gorgonzola Italian Blue Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized cow and sheep's milk, salt, enzymes, mold.
Check BelGioioso Crumbled Gorgonzola Italian Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Crumbled Gorgonzola Italian Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Granule


