Is BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • crafted in wisconsin from pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crafted in Wisconsin from Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes, Truffles (Black Summer Truffles, Carob Powder, Truffle Juice, Salt, Natural Flavoring).

Check BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad