Is BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crafted in Wisconsin from Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes, Truffles (Black Summer Truffles, Carob Powder, Truffle Juice, Salt, Natural Flavoring).
Check BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Burrata Black Truffle Balls - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


