No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese - Burrata Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crafted In Wisconsin From Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt

Check BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese - Burrata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese - Burrata is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleYummy

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese - Burrata | Spoonful