Is BelGioioso Gorgonzola Crumbles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cow And Sheep's Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Mold
Check BelGioioso Gorgonzola Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Gorgonzola Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Kirkland Signature Bacon Crumbles-20 Oz
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Where to buy
BelGioioso Gorgonzola Crumbles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


