Is Belgioioso Grated Parmesan Bag - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk, enzymes, salt, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor
Check Belgioioso Grated Parmesan Bag - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgioioso Grated Parmesan Bag - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belgioioso Grated Parmesan Bag - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


