No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Belgioioso Natural Shrd Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan And Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Fontina And Mild Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt)

Check Belgioioso Natural Shrd Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belgioioso Natural Shrd Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Belgioioso Natural Shrd Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz | Spoonful