Is Belgioioso Ricotta Con Latte Whole Milk Natural Cheese, Ricotta Con Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHEY, CREAM AND MILK, VINEGAR, SALT.
Check Belgioioso Ricotta Con Latte Whole Milk Natural Cheese, Ricotta Con Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgioioso Ricotta Con Latte Whole Milk Natural Cheese, Ricotta Con Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


