Is BelGioioso Romano Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crafted from Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check BelGioioso Romano Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Romano Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Cheese Spread Palmetto Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
BelGioioso Romano Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


