Is Belgium Chocolate Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- west country whipping cream
- cows' milk
- british cows' milk
skimmed cows' milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Cows' Milk, West Country Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk) (25%), Belgian Dark Chocolate (25%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch
Check Belgium Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgium Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


