Is Believe Supplements Pump Addict SF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol monostearate
glycerol monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Agmatine Sulfate, L-leucine (fermented Vegan), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Glycerol Monostearate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Trisodium Citrate
Check Believe Supplements Pump Addict SF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Believe Supplements Pump Addict SF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S NOT BUTTER!, 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Bake Believe Dark Chocolate Baking Chips
About this product
Supplement · Powder


