Is Belino Croissant Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- ole milk avourings
ole milk avourings
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ing 2796 idifier bate), 1 oil), (GR) Κρουασάν με γέμιση μαρμελάδα κεράσι. Συστατικά: Αλεύρι σίτου, γέμιση μαρμελάδα κεράσι 27% (κεράσι 40%, ζάχαρη, πηκτωματογόνο (πηκτίνη), μέσο οξίνισης (κιτρικό οξύ), συντηρητικό (σορβικό κάλιο), αρωματικές ύλες, μαργαρίνη φυτικά λίπη (φοινικέλαιο), φυτικά έλαια (ηλιέλαιο, βαμβακέλαιο σε αναλογίες), μεταβαλλόμενες acid), γαλακτωματοποιητής (μονο - rying and rbate)], no - and gg yolk, ole milk avourings, y contain e imprint on the sa.com). Place of e expiry και νερό, αλάτι, διγλυκερίδια λιπαρών οξέων), μέσο οξίνισης (κιτρικό οξύ), αρωματικές ύλες, συντηρητικό (σορβικό κάλιση σιρόπι φρουκτόζης, ζάχαρη, γλυκόζης γαλακτωματοποιητές (μονο - και διγλυκερίδια λιπαρών οξέων, λεκιθίνη σόγιας), κρόκος αυγού, μαγιά, υγροσκοπικά μέσα (γλυκερίνη, σορβιτόλη), πλήρες γάλα σε σκόνη, πρωτεΐνη ορού γάλακτος σε σκόνη, αλάτι, αρωματικές ύλες, συντηρητικό προπιονικό ασβέστιο). Μπορεί να περιέχει ίχνη από ξηρούς καρπούς. Clinge arry Wirral Mørcevside Καθαρό Βάρος: 80 ge και δροσερό μέρος. Ανάλωση και α προτίμηση πριν από και ΟΠΕΡΑ στη συσκευασία Προϊόν The STOOPING FIKA SA (MAMAN.elka-samm) FORD FO DACTED THIS FINED. ACIK. V - ANDANIA, A - EMMADA, S NUTRITION WEERAT ENERGY ENEPEAT ΣΕ ΜΙΑ FAT ΛΙΠΑΡΑ INDYRN
Check Belino Croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belino Croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolate Croissant
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Great Value Croissant Sandwiches Sausage Egg and Cheese, 4.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE
Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


